Phone: 03 9372 6547 Fax: 03 9372 6549 Email: mark@kavanaghracing.com

Stakes Success


Group 1 Wins

Atlantic Jewel

2011  Schweppes Thousand Guineas  1600m
2012  TICKETEK ALL AGED STAKES  1400m
2013  New Zealand Bloodstock Memsie Stakes  1400m
2013  Cathay Pacific Caulfield Stakes  2000m

December Draw (IRE)

2011  Turnbull Stakes  2000m

Magicool

2015  CHANNEL SEVEN QUEENSLAND DERBY  2200m

Shocking

2009  Emirates Melbourne Cup  3200m
2011  Dubai Australian Cup  2000m

Super Cool

2013  Darley Australian Cup  2000m

Whobegotyou

2009  Yalumba Stakes  2000m

Group 2 Wins

Atlantic Jewel

2011  Wakeful Stakes  2000m
2012  YELLOWGLEN SAPPHIRE STAKES  1200m
2013  Top Cut Stocks Stakes  1600m

Catapulted

2010  TCL ELECTRONICS QTC CUP  1300m

Midnight Martini

2012  Matriarch Stakes  2000m

Shocking

2010  Makybe Diva Stakes  1600m

Shrapnel

2011  Yallambee Classic  1200m

Sound Journey

2010  Patinack Farm Crystal Mile  1600m

Super Cool

2012  Mitchelton Wines Vase  2040m
2013  BMW Caulfield Autumn Classic  1800m

Whobegotyou

2009  Dato' Tan Chin Nam Stakes  1600m
2010  Dato' Tan Chin Nam Stakes  1600m
2011  Blamey Stakes  1600m
2011  Back To Caulfield P.B. Lawrence Stakes  1400m

Wild Rain

2016  Mitty's Racing Colours McEwen Stakes   1000m

Group 3 Wins

Catapulted

2010  evright.com Stakes (Registered as D C McKay Stakes)  1100m
2011  David Christensen Rubiton Stakes  1100m
2012  Standish Handicap  1200m

Chivalry

2014  H.D.F. McNeil Stakes  1200m

December Draw (IRE)

2011  D'Urban Naturalism Stakes  2000m

Elusive Touch (AUS)

2010  Aurie's Star Handicap  1200m

Here de Angels

2010  Rokk Ebony Rubiton Stakes  1100m

Kittens (AUS)

2011  Chairman's Tattsbet Stakes  2020m

Miss Stellabelle

2011  TBV / Gallagher Bassett Champagne Stakes  1200m

Sheer Talent

2013  CS Hayes Stakes  1400m

Shrapnel

2010  Marsh Breeders' Stakes  1200m

Valentine Miss

2010  Sportingbet Sprint Series - Heat 2 Stakes  1200m

We're Gonna Rock

2012  R N Irwin Stakes  1100m
2012  Bobbie Lewis Quality  1200m

Wild Rain

2016  PFD Food Services Sir John Monash Stakes  1100m

Listed Wins

Bagman (AUS)

2011  Adelaide Galvanising Christmas Handicap  1400m

Casquets

2013  Talindert Stakes  1100m

Catapulted

2009  City Of Marion Stakes  1200m
2010  Henry Bucks Straight Six  1200m
2012  BMW Doveton Stakes  1000m

Celebrity Girl (AUS)

2011  Cap D'Antibes Stakes  1100m
2012  Projection Graphics Redelva Stakes  1050m

Here de Angels

2009  Christmas Stakes  1200m

Instalment

2012  MSS Security Stakes  1100m

Itstheone (NZ)

2009  Sportsbet.com.au Ballarat Cup  2200m

King Diamond

2011  Roy Higgins Quality  2600m

Kittens (AUS)

2010  Cam Management Hill Smith Stakes  1800m

Liveandletdie

2011  A.R. Creswick Stakes  1200m

Magicool

2014  UCI Stakes  1800m

Midnight Martini

2012  TAB Cranbourne Cup  2025m

Tropic Thunder (AUS)

2011  Projection Graphics Redelva Stakes  1000m

Undeniably

2012  Jack & Muriel Magee Memorial Christmas Stakes  1200m

War Ends

2011  Carlton Draught Murray Bridge Gold Cup  1600m

Wild Rain

2015  Lightning Stakes  1050m
2015  City of Greater Dandenong Stakes  1000m

Za Moulin Rouge

2013  Queen Adelaide Stakes  1050m